Scholarships

Overview

In line with IC3's objective of making professional development accessible for deserving career and college counselors from under-resourced schools, we are happy to announce the 2019 IC3 Scholarship program. IC3 Scholars receive partial or full funding to attend the 2019 Annual IC3 Conference, in the form of a travel grant, conference registration and accommodation provided by host schools.

Counselors are responsible for their meals outside of those provided at the conference.

There are up to 100 counselors who could receive an IC3 scholarship for the 2019 Annual IC3 Conference.

Selection Criteria

  • Only full-time high school employees/counselors can apply
  • Only first-time Annual IC3 Conference attendees may apply (counselors who have attended the Annual IC3 Conference in 2016, 2017 or 2018 are NOT eligible to receive the scholarship)
  • Counselors who have attended any of the IC3 Regional Forums are also eligible to apply for the IC3 Scholarship

Applications and nominations are now closed.

2019 IC3 Scholars

Congratulations to our 2019 IC3 Scholarship recipients!

Ms. Lamia Rahman Ahad —

DPS STS School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Mr. Chiranjivi Pandit —

Budhanilkantha School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Lalitha Prakash —

Kaumaram Sushila International Residential School (K'sirs), Coimbatore, India

Mr. Narad Kumar Rijal —

Kathmandu University High School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Priyanka Reddy —

CHIREC International School, Hyderabad, India

Ms. Zareen Sabrina Chowdhury —

Scholastica, Senior Campus Uttara, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Mr. Hiren Parikh —

Sanskardham, Ahmedabad, India

Mr. Nishesh Kumar Sinha —

Global Mission International School, Ahmedabad, India

Ms. Priyanka Tomar —

Vidya Niketan Birla Public School, Pilani, India

Ms. Thuy Nga Nguyen —

Ly Thương Kiet High School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ms. Shanell Leggins —

KIS International School, Bangkok, Thailand

Ms. Kavitha Sivakumar —

CS Academy, Erode, India

Ms. Afsana Amin —

Cherry Blossoms International School & College, Mirpur, Bangladesh

Mr. Surendra Raj Joshi —

Global College International, Kathmandu, Nepal

Mr. Rahul Rai —

Trinity International SS & College, Kathmandu, Nepal

Mr. Siddhartha Dhungana —

Kathmandu World School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Seema Kaushik —

Global Indian International School, Singapore

Ms. Susan Mathew —

Oasis International School, Bengaluru, India

Mr. Niranjon Chandra Paul —

Royal Institute of Smart Education, Sylhet, Bangladesh

Ms. Jennifer Emmauel —

Delhi Public School, Bopal, Ahmedabad, India

Ms. Yasmeen Abuwardeh —

National Orthodox School, Amman, Jordan

Mr. Dev Raj Paudel —

Capital College and Research Center/Capital Secondary School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Karen Krieger —

Liger Leadership Academy, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Mr. Melvin Abella Nifas —

Bina Bangsa School, Bandung, Indonesia

Mr. Kubi Witten-Hannah —

Mount Albert Grammar School, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Vandana Dadi —

Delhi Public School, Nacharam, Hyderabad, India

Ms. Nusrat Sharmin —

The Aga Khan School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Smriti Khanna —

Sunbeam School Mughalsarai, Varanasi, India

Ms. Suvina Shunglu —

Sri Sri Academy, Kolkata, India

Ms. Smriti Bhandari —

Learning Paths School, Mohali, India

Mr. Muktesh Kumar —

St. John's High School, Chandigarh, India

Mr. Joshua Johnson Thomas —

Methodist College Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Ms. Asha Khadka —

GEMS Institute of Higher Education, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Sunayana Awasthi —

Podar International School Cambridge, Aurangabad, India

Ms. Gisha S. —

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Erode, India

Ms. Sunaina Sharma —

Sanskriti Public School, Panipat, India

Mr. Joy Oinam —

Bright Foundation, Thoubal, India

Mr. Nam Ngo Thanh —

Intl. School of North America, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Ms. Nalini Chouhan —

Mount Litera Zee School, Indore, India

Ms. Lavanya Lokesh —

Velammal Global School, Chennai, India

Mr. Mahendra Thapa —

Kathmandu World School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Daniella Varghese —

Vidyaniketan Academy Centre for Learning Difficulties, Bengaluru, India

Ms. Mahjabeen Ahmed —

Sunnydale, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Grace June Marshall —

Leeds International School, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Anuradha Sen —

Delhi Public School Ruby Park, Kolkata, India

Ms. Jaclyn Lopez —

The Beacon Academy, Binan, Laguna, Philippines

Ms. Trang Nguyen Thi Thu —

Wellspring International Bilingual School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Mr. A.F.M. Enayet Karim —

Oxford International School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Titas Bose —

Oakridge International School, Bangalore, India

Mr. Nasif T. Macaslang —

Mindanao State University, Marawi City, Philippines

Ms. Dao Thi Bich Diep —

Wellspring International Bilingual School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ms. Kaza Padmaja Vani —

Viswasanthi English Medium High School, Vuyyuru, India

Mr. Nitin Shrivastava —

Krishna Public School, Raipur, India

Ms. Hoang Thi Minh —

Wellspring International Bilingual School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ms. Lamia Rahman Ahad

DPS STS School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Mr. Chiranjivi Pandit

Budhanilkantha School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Lalitha Prakash

Kaumaram Sushila International Residential School (K'sirs), Coimbatore, India

Mr. Narad Kumar Rijal

Kathmandu University High School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Priyanka Reddy

CHIREC International School, Hyderabad, India

Ms. Zareen Sabrina Chowdhury

Scholastica, Senior Campus Uttara, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Mr. Hiren Parikh

Sanskardham, Ahmedabad, India

Mr. Nishesh Kumar Sinha

Global Mission International School, Ahmedabad, India

Ms. Priyanka Tomar

Vidya Niketan Birla Public School, Pilani, India

Ms. Thuy Nga Nguyen

Ly Thương Kiet High School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ms. Shanell Leggins

KIS International School, Bangkok, Thailand

Ms. Kavitha Sivakumar

CS Academy, Erode, India

Ms. Afsana Amin

Cherry Blossoms International School & College, Mirpur, Bangladesh

Mr. Surendra Raj Joshi

Global College International, Kathmandu, Nepal

Mr. Rahul Rai

Trinity International SS & College, Kathmandu, Nepal

Mr. Siddhartha Dhungana

Kathmandu World School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Seema Kaushik

Global Indian International School, Singapore

Ms. Susan Mathew

Oasis International School, Bengaluru, India

Mr. Niranjon Chandra Paul

Royal Institute of Smart Education, Sylhet, Bangladesh

Ms. Jennifer Emmauel

Delhi Public School, Bopal, Ahmedabad, India

Ms. Yasmeen Abuwardeh

National Orthodox School, Amman, Jordan

Mr. Dev Raj Paudel

Capital College and Research Center/Capital Secondary School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Karen Krieger

Liger Leadership Academy, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Mr. Melvin Abella Nifas

Bina Bangsa School, Bandung, Indonesia

Mr. Kubi Witten-Hannah

Mount Albert Grammar School, Auckland, New Zealand

Ms. Vandana Dadi

Delhi Public School, Nacharam, Hyderabad, India

Ms. Nusrat Sharmin

The Aga Khan School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Smriti Khanna

Sunbeam School Mughalsarai, Varanasi, India

Ms. Suvina Shunglu

Sri Sri Academy, Kolkata, India

Ms. Smriti Bhandari

Learning Paths School, Mohali, India

Mr. Muktesh Kumar

St. John's High School, Chandigarh, India

Mr. Joshua Johnson Thomas

Methodist College Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Ms. Asha Khadka

GEMS Institute of Higher Education, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Sunayana Awasthi

Podar International School Cambridge, Aurangabad, India

Ms. Gisha S.

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Erode, India

Ms. Sunaina Sharma

Sanskriti Public School, Panipat, India

Mr. Joy Oinam

Bright Foundation, Thoubal, India

Mr. Nam Ngo Thanh

Intl. School of North America, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Ms. Nalini Chouhan

Mount Litera Zee School, Indore, India

Ms. Lavanya Lokesh

Velammal Global School, Chennai, India

Mr. Mahendra Thapa

Kathmandu World School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Daniella Varghese

Vidyaniketan Academy Centre for Learning Difficulties, Bengaluru, India

Ms. Mahjabeen Ahmed

Sunnydale, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Grace June Marshall

Leeds International School, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Anuradha Sen

Delhi Public School Ruby Park, Kolkata, India

Ms. Jaclyn Lopez

The Beacon Academy, Binan, Laguna, Philippines

Ms. Trang Nguyen Thi Thu

Wellspring International Bilingual School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Mr. A.F.M. Enayet Karim

Oxford International School, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Ms. Titas Bose

Oakridge International School, Bangalore, India

Mr. Nasif T. Macaslang

Mindanao State University, Marawi City, Philippines

Ms. Dao Thi Bich Diep

Wellspring International Bilingual School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ms. Kaza Padmaja Vani

Viswasanthi English Medium High School, Vuyyuru, India

Mr. Nitin Shrivastava

Krishna Public School, Raipur, India

Ms. Hoang Thi Minh

Wellspring International Bilingual School, Hanoi, Vietnam

Mr. Ram Krishna Trivedi —

O.P. Jindal School, Raigarh, India

Ms. Shubha Achaiah —

NPS International School, Mysuru, India

Ms. Divya Mary R. —

CK School of Practical Knowledge Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, Cuddalore, India

Ms. Manjusha Kedar —

Mother Teresa Sr. Sec. Co-Ed School, Bhopal, India

Mr. Ermek Esenaliev —

Cambridge Silk Road International School, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Ms. Vinita Shenoy —

Gateway College, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Diksha Singh —

City Montessori School, Chowk Campus, Lucknow, India

Ms. Komal Pandya —

Sanskar School, Jaipur, India

Ms. Rakhi Verma —

Heritage Global School, Faridabad, India

Mr. Prakash A.G. —

Nandha Central City School, Erode, India

Mr. Abhishek Patrick —

Jesus & Mary Academy, Patna, India

Ms. Devika Alldis —

Gateway College, Negombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Priyanthi Seneviratne —

Gateway College, Dehiwala, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Anuradha Handa —

GD Goenka Public School, Gurugram, India

Mr. Hitendra Singh Chundawat —

Edify School, Mandsaur, India

Ms. Yasho Anand —

St. Kabir Public School, Chandigarh, India

Ms. Priyanka Singh Barkana —

Modern School, Jaipur, India

Ms. S. Premalatha —

SKV Vidhyaashram Senior Secondary School, Namakkal, India

Mr. Saurabh Taluja —

Apeejay School, New Delhi, India

Mr. Sanjay Nandi —

Podar International School, Kalyan, Mumbai, India

Ms. Pooja Rao —

Avasara Academy, Pune, India

Ms. Sushama Rajkumar —

City Montessori School, Lucknow, India

Mr. Adel Saad —

Dubai National School Al Barsha, Dubai, U.A.E.

Ms. Shruti Verma —

Kunskapsskolan, Gurgaon, India

Mr. Prashant Parashar —

N.K. Bagrodia Public School, New Delhi, India

Ms. Sruti Sriram —

Avasara Academy, Pune, India

Mr. Prateek Kumar Mitra —

Delhi Public School, Chhindwara, India

Ms. Sangeeta Shrestha —

Ullens School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Dhwani Dodeja —

The Kalyani School, Pune, India

Mr. Ram Krishna Trivedi

O.P. Jindal School, Raigarh, India

Ms. Shubha Achaiah

NPS International School, Mysuru, India

Ms. Divya Mary R.

CK School of Practical Knowledge Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, Cuddalore, India

Ms. Manjusha Kedar

Mother Teresa Sr. Sec. Co-Ed School, Bhopal, India

Mr. Ermek Esenaliev

Cambridge Silk Road International School, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Ms. Vinita Shenoy

Gateway College, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Diksha Singh

City Montessori School, Chowk Campus, Lucknow, India

Ms. Komal Pandya

Sanskar School, Jaipur, India

Ms. Rakhi Verma

Heritage Global School, Faridabad, India

Mr. Prakash A.G.

Nandha Central City School, Erode, India

Mr. Abhishek Patrick

Jesus & Mary Academy, Patna, India

Ms. Devika Alldis

Gateway College, Negombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Priyanthi Seneviratne

Gateway College, Dehiwala, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Ms. Anuradha Handa

GD Goenka Public School, Gurugram, India

Mr. Hitendra Singh Chundawat

Edify School, Mandsaur, India

Ms. Yasho Anand

St. Kabir Public School, Chandigarh, India

Ms. Priyanka Singh Barkana

Modern School, Jaipur, India

Ms. S. Premalatha

SKV Vidhyaashram Senior Secondary School, Namakkal, India

Mr. Saurabh Taluja

Apeejay School, New Delhi, India

Mr. Sanjay Nandi

Podar International School, Kalyan, Mumbai, India

Ms. Pooja Rao

Avasara Academy, Pune, India

Ms. Sushama Rajkumar

City Montessori School, Lucknow, India

Mr. Adel Saad

Dubai National School Al Barsha, Dubai, U.A.E.

Ms. Shruti Verma

Kunskapsskolan, Gurgaon, India

Mr. Prashant Parashar

N.K. Bagrodia Public School, New Delhi, India

Ms. Sruti Sriram

Avasara Academy, Pune, India

Mr. Prateek Kumar Mitra

Delhi Public School, Chhindwara, India

Ms. Sangeeta Shrestha

Ullens School, Kathmandu, Nepal

Ms. Dhwani Dodeja

The Kalyani School, Pune, India